Skip to main content
< 1.092 Persons
Event Space 2.245
Rooms 15
Air-Conditioned

Heinrich Pesch Hotel Ludwigshafen

The Heinrich Pesch Hotel awaits its guests on the green outskirts of Ludwigshafen, surrounded by its own small park. For seminars and meetings, workshops and team retreats, kick-off events and more, even with large groups, you can choose between 15 meeting rooms, 2 spacious foyers, a lounge and even events in the park are possible. The large hall offers space for up to 380 people, all rooms have daylight, many also have a view of the greenery and modern conference technology is available everywhere. Events are possible in person, hybrid or online. As a special highlight for groups, the house can organize team events upon request, e.g. a wine tasting or a whiskey tasting, bubble football in the park, a city tour including sparkling wine tasting in the oldest sparkling wine cellar in the Palatinate and much more.

Good transport connections if you arrive by car or public transport. There are numerous parking spaces at the house and a tram stop within walking distance, with a direct connection to the main train stations in Ludwigshafen and Mannheim. Event ticket in cooperation with Deutsche Bahn. VRN Nextbike station at the house.

There are 76 hotel rooms available to guests for overnight stays, some of which are air-conditioned.

Guests are catered for in the hotel's own kitchen using regional and seasonal products. Individual buffets, menus, finger food and barbecue events are possible by arrangement. When the weather is good, guests are welcome to eat on the terrace and enjoy the view of the park. There is also a cozy evening lounge and a small chapel.

 

The hotel was certified with 3 stars by Dehoga and was awarded the bronze environmental seal.

Exterior View
Large Hall
Double Room Superior
Bathroom
Fireplace
Terrace
Beachchairs

Equipment

  • stage
  • lectern
  • screen
  • projector
  • audio system
  • control room
  • LAN/WLAN
  • extra foyer
  • wardrobe
  • Accessibility
  • air conditioning (partly)
  • power current
  • daylight
  • dimming
  • hygiene concept

Room Table

RoomHeight (m)Area (sqm)RowsParliamentBanquetU-ShapeCarréBlockChair Circle
Large Hall5,832638018018050604080
Meetingroom 12,84825162020242020
Meetingroom 23,355130182420241628
Meetingroom 33,355130182420241628
Seminarraum 43,355130182420241628
Meetingroom 53,355130182420241628
Conference Hall (S10/11)3167120606040503060
Meetingroom 1036540182420241630
Meetingroom 1139760404026402840
Chapel3,597100      
Foyer front2,9420       
Foyer back3,7220       
RoomHeight (m)Area (sqm)RowsParliamentBanquetU-ShapeCarréBlockChair Circle
Meetingroom 212,410150322428302030
Meetingroom 252,66649242425282432
Meetingroom 262,66049242421242428
Meetingroom 272,38950303026302035
Meetingroom 282,46435182420241630
Meetingroom 313,612070303228322645
Lounge2,610144      

Contact

Heinrich Pesch Hotel
Frankenthaler Straße 229
67059 Ludwigshafen am Rhein

Tel. + 49 621 / 5999 162
veranstaltungen(at)hph.kirche.org
www.heinrich-pesch-hotel.de